Celebration Suites

Orlando, United States · 4 Star Hotel

F Roch Rank

Celebration Suites Dog Friendly Review

Celebration Suites is not certified. Assessed against the Roch Dog Friendly Standard, it missed one of our minimum requirements: dogs are not provided with food and water bowls. That caps the rank at F.

Most rooms welcome dogs, and dogs are welcome in the bar, the restaurant, the lounge, the terrace and the garden, so your dog stays at your side rather than waiting upstairs. Dogs can be left alone in the room. Green spaces and parks are close by.

The dog fee is $40 per night, and there is a weight limit of 35 lb, so check ahead if you travel with a larger dog. No dog bed, treats, toys or poo bags are provided, there is no dog walking or sitting service, and staff have not had formal training for canine guests. Bring your own bowls and your dog will be well looked after here, and certification needs only that gap closed.

Think we have got this wrong? Get in touch and we will take another look.

This hotel has been evaluated, ranked and reviewed using the Roch Standard, the world’s first dog friendly standard for the hotel industry. We gathered data directly from the hotel and benchmarked it against thousands of other hotels to accurately and fairly derive its rank. Give us feedback on this review by clicking here.

Celebration Suites With Your Dog · Good To Know

Is Celebration Suites dog friendly?

No. Celebration Suites allows dogs, but being allowed to bring a dog and being genuinely dog friendly are not the same thing. We assessed it against the Roch Dog Friendly Standard and it failed to meet even our minimum requirements, so it is not certified and holds our lowest rating. The review above explains where it falls short.

Is there a pet fee at Celebration Suites?

Yes. Celebration Suites charges a pet fee of $40 per night. There is no additional deposit. It is always worth confirming the current pet fee when you book, as charges can change from time to time.

Is there a weight limit for dogs at Celebration Suites?

Yes. Dogs up to 35 lb are welcome at Celebration Suites. If your dog is heavier than that, it is worth speaking to the hotel before booking to see what can be arranged.

Can I leave my dog alone in the room at Celebration Suites?

Yes. Dogs may be left unattended in the room at Celebration Suites. We would still suggest letting reception know and making sure your dog is calm and settled before you head out, so housekeeping and other guests are never caught by surprise.

Where are dogs allowed in Celebration Suites?

Dogs are welcome in several public areas at Celebration Suites, including the bar, restaurant, terrace, lounge and garden. We would always suggest keeping your dog on a lead and settled in these shared spaces, out of courtesy to other guests.